Fall 2022
Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page. Subject to change.
Module 1 On Ground Courses
Module 1: August 22 – October 15
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.
Monday
- BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Butts, Richard
- HY 2311 World Civilization I; Theodore, Philip
- MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; TBA
- PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Rester, Candi
Tuesday
- BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Newell, Cliff
- BIO 1101 Principles of Biology I LAB; Teague, Alex (9:30 pm - 10:30 pm)
- BIO 1301 Principles of Biology I; Teague, Alex (5:30 pm - 09:30 pm)
- BA 1301 Business Principles & Concepts; Newell, Diane E.
- COU 2310 Marriage and Family Development; House, Audrey (8:30 am - 12:30 pm)
- COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling, House Audrey
- EH 1301 English Composition I; Palmer, Mary (8:30 am - 12:30 pm)
- EH 1301 English Composition II; Palmer. Mary
- FACE 1300 College Edge: Success in Aca; Haynes, David
Wednesday
- BIO 2193 Human A & P I; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 pm – 9:30 pm)
- BIO 2393 Human A & P I LAB; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30 pm)
- CA 1302 Computer Applications; Coker, Chuck
- EH 1302 English Composition II; Palmer, Mary
Thursday
- BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Evans, Bryant
- HY 1301 U.S. History to 1877; Kendall, Anthony
- MH 1300 College Mathematics; TBA
16 Week Online Courses
- BI 1311 Intensive Study Life of Christ; Staff
- BI 3303 World Religions; Staff
- HU 2330 How Markets Work; Miller, Steve
- MH 1338 Finite Math; Turner, David
- PY Capstone Research; Guy, James
Module 1 Online Courses
Module 1: August 22 – October 15
- BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Staff
- BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Staff
- BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Staff
- BI 4311 Christian Cultural Heritage; Staff
- BIO 1100 Perspectives of Biology - Lab; Catrett, Jonathan
- BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Catrett, Jonathan
- BIO 2193 Human A & P I Lab; Staff
- BIO 2393 Human A & P I; Staff
- CHM 1300 Chemistry and Society; Cunningham, Debra
- CA 1302 Computer Applications; Stonesifer, Shane
- CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science; Casimir, Belinda
- CIS 2306 Computer Programming II; Casimir, Belinda
- CIS 2350 Intro to Database Concepts; Raza, Syed Q.
- COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
- COU 3370 Group Dynamics; House, Audrey
- COU 3375 Professional Counseling Theor.; Adjunct Instructor
- CJ 1300 Intro to Criminal Justice; Moore, Bobby
- EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Mike
- EH 1303 Speech Communication; South, Jason
- EH 3314 Grammar for Liberal Arts; Woods, Robert
- HY 2320 American Cultural Heritage; Hicks, Dixie
- HU 2315 Western Tradition I; Edwards, Terry
- LS 2304 Paralegal Ethics; Gray, John P.
- LS 4370 Trial Preparation for Paralega; Gaines, J.R.
- PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
- PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Camp. Beth A
- PY 1100 Seminar: Foundations in Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 2100 Seminar: Special Topics in Psy; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 3350 Research Methods in Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4308 Performance Management and App; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4310 Abnormal Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4330 Physiological Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4391 Capstone Research; TBA
- SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Renahan, Buddy
- SRF 1101 Foundations of HEAL; Richards, Leigh Ann
Module 2 On Ground Courses
Module 2: October 17 – December 10
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.
Monday
- BIO 1119 Intro to Enviro Science Lab; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30pm - 10:30pm)
- BIO 1319 Intro to Environmental Science; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30pm - 9:30pm)
- HY 2312 World Civilization II; Theodore, Philip
- MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; TBA
- PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Coker, Chris
- PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Rester, Candi
Tuesday
- BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Newell, Cliff
- BIO 2152 Intro to Microbiology Lab; Teague, Alex (9:30 pm - 10:30 pm)
- BIO 2352 Intro to Microbiology; Teague, Alex (5:30 pm - 9:30 pm)
- COU 2330 Parent-Child Relationships; House, Audrey
- COU 2390 Family Conflict & Violence; House, Audrey (8:30 am - 12:30 pm)
- EH 1302 English Composition II; Palmer, Mary (8:30 am -12:30 pm)
- FACE 1300 College Edge: Success in Aca; Newell Diane E
- SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Haynes, David
Wednesday
- BIO 2194 Human A & P II Lab; Gibbs, Barbara
- BIO 2394 Human A & P II; Gibbs, Barbara
- CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science; Coker, Chuck
- EH 1303 Speech Communication; Wesson, Judy
- EH 2301 Survey English Literature; Murphy, Mary
Thursday
- BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Evans, Bryant
- HY 1302 U.S. History 1877-Present; Kendall, Anthony
- MH 1338 Finite Math; TBA
Module 2 Online Courses
Module 2: October 17 – December 10
- BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I
- BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II
- BIO 2340 Medical Terminology; Hitchcock, Julie
- CIS 2360 Intro to Req Analysis & SW Des; Raza, Syed Q.
- CIS 2377 Intro to Visual Programming; Raza, Syed Q.
- COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
- COU 2360 Personal and Social Adjustment; Adjunct Instructor
- COU 3320 Life-Roles & Career Developmt; House, Audrey
- EH 1302 English Composition II; Wright, Mike
- EH 2303 Survey American Literature I; Wright, Michelle
- HU 2325 Western Tradition II Reynolds, Wesley
- HU 4324 Logic for Liberal Arts; Shirley, Taten
- LS 2330 Probate, Wills, Estate; Gray, John P.
- LS 4310 Family Law; Staff
- LS 4380 Bus Org & Contracts; Johnson, Jeanie
- PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
- PE 3303 Kinesiology; Brown, Terry
- PE 3334 Motor Learning; TBA
- PHY 1305 Princ. of Physical Science II; Cunningham, Debra
- PS 2308 American Constitutional Govt; Cantrell, Tiffany
- PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 3100 Seminar: Readings in Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 3150 Research Lab; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 3385 Behavior Modification; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4100 Seminar: Senior Seminar in Psy; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4307 Industrial/Org Psych; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4315 Psy of Religion & Spirituality; Guy, James
- PY 4340 History and Systems; Adjunct Instructor
- PY 4351 Internship; TBA
- SOS 3360 World Regional Geography; Coan, MacKenzie
- SY 2390 Fam Conflict & Viol; Adjunct Instructor