Class Schedule – Mobile Campus

Summer 2021

Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page. Subject to change.

Module 1 On Ground Courses

Module 1:  May 3 – June 21
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Butts, Richard
  • CJ 2311 Organization & Administration; Dahle, Craig
  • HY 2311 World Civilization I; Theodore, Philip
  • MH 1340 Precalculus Algebra; Ling, Susan
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Haynes, David

Tuesday

  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Haynes, Ronald H.

Wednesday

  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Murphy, Mary

Thursday

  • BIO 1119 Intro to Environmental Science Lab; McElhaney, Lynne (9:30-10:30 pm)
  • BIO 1319 Intro to Environmental Science; McElhaney, Lynne (5:30 – 9:30 pm)
  • HY 1301 U.S. History to 1877; Kendall, Anthony

Module 1: May 3 - June 26

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Edwards, Terry
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Kingsley, Andrew
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Wages, Alan
  • BI 4311 Christian Cultural Heritage; Brenneman, Todd
  • BIO 1100 Perspectives of Biology – Lab; Madu, Chikezie
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Madu, Chikezie
  • BIO 1301 Principles of Biology I; Afangideh, Uduak
  • CA 1302 Computer Applications; Staff
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 3312 Marital & Family Theory; Adjunct Instructor
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Mike
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Spangler, Cindy
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; South, Jason
  • HY 2320 American Cultural Heritage; Hicks, Dixie
  • HU 2315 Western Tradition I; Edwards, Terry
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Larcheveaux, Aubrey
  • MIS 3310 Principles of Information Syst; Bond, Justin
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
  • PHY 1305 Princ. of Physical Science II; Cunningham, Debra
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Cahoon, Alison R.
  • PY 1100 Seminar: Foundations in Psycho; Guy, James
  • PY 3350 Research Methods in Psychology; Guy, James
  • PY 4315 Psy of Religion & Spirituality; Guy, James
  • PY 4335 Health & Rehabilitation Psych; Fincher, Anna
  • SOS 3315 Theories of Human System Dynam; Adjunct Instructor
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Renahan, Buddy
  • SRF 1101 Foundations of HEAL; Clemons, Donna
  • SRF 2301 Personal Training Cert; Clemons, Donna

Module 2 On Ground Courses

Module 2: June 28 - August 19
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Haynes, David
  • HY 2312 World Civilization II; Theodore, Philip
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Ling, Susan
  • MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; Plummer, Joshua

Tuesday

  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Coker, Chris
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Haynes, Ronald H.

Wednesday

  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Murphy, Mary
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; Wesson, Judy

Thursday

  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Evans, Bryant
  • BIO 1301 Principles of Biology I; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 pm – 9:30 pm)
  • BIO 1101 Principles of Biology I LAB; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30 pm)
  • HY 1302 U.S. History 1877-Present; Kendall, Anthony

Module 2 Online Courses

Module 2: June 21 - August 21

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Camp, S. Billy
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Hester, David
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Wages, Alan
  • CHM 1300 Chemistry and Society; Cunningham, Debra
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 2360 Personal and Social Adjustment; Camp, Beth A
  • COU 3355 Substance Abuse; House, Audrey
  • CJ 4391 Seminar in Professionalism; Davis, Cathy
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Wright, Mike
  • EH 2303 Survey American Literature I; Spangler, Cindy
  • HU 2325 Western Tradition II; Shirley, Taten
  • LS 4391 Seminar in Professionalism; Davis, Cathy
  • MN 3300 Principles of Management; Gregor, David
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Larcheveaux, Aubrey
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Brown, Terry
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
  • PE 4495 Sports Management Internship; Buchanan, Billy
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Cahoon, Alison R.
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3150 Research Lab; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 3330 Behavioral Statistics; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 3360 Social Psychology; Guy, James
  • PY 4100 Seminar: Senior Seminar in Psy; Guy, James
  • PY 4310 Abnormal Psychology; Jones, Christi
  • SY 2390 Fam Conflict & Viol; Renahan, Buddy

Fall 2021

Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page. Subject to change.

Module 1 On Ground Courses

Module 1:  August 23 – October 14
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Butts, Richard
  • COU 2310 Marriage & Family Development; House, Audrey
  • CJ 1301 Intro to Criminalistics; Dahle, Craig
  • FACE1300 College Edge: Success in Aca; Haynes, Ronald H.
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Ling Susan
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Rester, Candi

Tuesday

  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Newell, Cliff
  • BIO 1301 Principles of Biology I; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 pm – 9:30 pm)
  • BIO 1101 Principles of Biology I LAB; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30 pm)
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; House, Audrey
  • HY 1301 U.S. History to 1877; Theodore, Philip
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Haynes, David

Wednesday

  • BIO 2193 Human A & P I; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 pm – 9:30 pm)
  • BIO 2393 Human A & P I LAB; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30 pm)
  • CA 1302 Computer Applications; Coker, Chuck
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Palmer, Mary
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Palmer, Mary (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)
  • EH 2301 Survey English Literature I; Murphy, Mary
  • MH 0305 Fundamentals of Algebra; Adjunct Instructor

Thursday

  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Evans, Bryant
  • BA 1301 Business Principles & Concepts; Newell, Diane E.
  • HY 2311 World Civilization I; Kendall, Anthony

16 Week Online Courses

  • BI 2302 Intensive Study of Pentateuch; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 3325 Survey of Church History; Brenneman, Todd
  • FY 2330 Parent-Child Relationships; Wages, Alan
  • HU 3310 Philosophy and the Good Life; Shirley, Taten
  • SOS 3360 World Regional Geography; Coan, MacKenzie

Module 1 Online Courses

Module 1: August 23 – October 17

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Staff
  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Staff
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Wages, Alan
  • BI 3358 Elementary New Test Greek I; Gleaves, Scott
  • BI 4311 Christian Cultural Heritage; Staff
  • BIO 1100 Perspectives of Biology Lab; Madu, Chikezie
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Madu, Chikezie
  • BIO 2393 Human A & P I; Price, Elsa
  • CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science; Casimir, Belinda
  • CIS 2306 Computer Programming II; Casimir, Belinda
  • CIS 2350 Intro to Database Concepts; Raza, Syed Q.
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 3370 Group Dynamics; Adjunct Instructor
  • COU 3375 Professional Counseling Theor.; Adjunct Instructor
  • CJ 1300 Intro to Criminal Justice Moore, Bobby
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Mike
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Michelle
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; South, Jason
  • HY 2320 American Cultural Heritage; Hicks, Dixie
  • HU 2315 Western Tradition I; Jewell, Jason
  • LS 2304 Paralegal Ethics; Gray, John P.
  • LS 2370 Tort Law; Henry, Mitch
  • LS 3360 Administrative Law; Staff
  • MH 1338 Finite Math; Turner, David
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Brown, Terry
  • PHY 1305 Princ. of Physical Science II; Cunningham, Debra
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 2100 Seminar: Special Topics in Psy; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 1100 Seminar: Foundations in Psycho; Guy, James
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3350 Research Methods in Psychology; Guy, James
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Renahan, Buddy
  • SRF 2302 Group Fitness Cert.; Clemons, Donna

Module 2 On Ground Courses

Module 2: October 18 – December 11
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Butts, Richard
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; House, Audrey
  • MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; Ling, Susan (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Coker, Chris
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Rester, Candi

Tuesday

  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Newell, Cliff (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)
  • BIO 2352 Introduction to Microbiology; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 – 9:30 pm)
  • BIO 2152 Intro to Microbiology Lab; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30)
  • BA 2309 Introduction to Management; Newell, Diane E.
  • CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science; Coker, Chuck
  • COU 2330 Parent-Child Relationships; House, Audrey
  • FACE1300 College Edge: Success in Aca; Haynes, David
  • HY 1302 U.S. History 1877-Present; Theodore, Philip (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Ling, Susan (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)

Wednesday

  • BIO 2193 Human A & P I; Gibbs, Barbara (5:30 pm – 9:30 pm)
  • BIO 2393 Human A & P I LAB; Gibbs, Barbara (9:30 – 10:30 pm)
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Murphy, Mary
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Palmer, Mary (8:30 am – 12:30 pm)
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; Wesson, Judy

Thursday

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Evans, Bryant
  • BIO 1119 Intro to Environmental Science Lab; Adjunct Instructor (9:30-10:30 pm)
  • BIO 1319 Intro to Environmental Science; Adjunct Instructor (5:30 – 9:30 pm)
  • HY 2312 World Civilization II; Kendall, Anthony
  • MH 1338 Finite Math; Plummer, Joshua

Module 2 Online Courses

Module 2: October 14 – December 14

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Staff
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Staff
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Hester, David
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Wages, Alan
  • BI 3359 Elementary New Test Greek II; Gleaves, Scott
  • CHM 1300 Chemistry and Society; Cunningham, Debra
  • CIS 1305 Computer Programming I; Casimir, Belinda
  • CIS 2360 Intro to Req Analysis & SW Des; Raza, Syed Q.
  • CIS 2377 Intro to Visual Programming; Raza, Syed Q.
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 2360 Personal and Social Adjustment; Adjunct Instructor
  • COU 3320 Life-Roles & Career Development; Adjunct Instructor
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Wright, Mike
  • EH 2303 Survey American Literature I; TBA
  • HU 2325 Western Tradition II; Reynolds, Wesley
  • LS 2330 Probate, Wills, Estate; Gray, John P.
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
  • PE 3334 Motor Learning; Clemons, Donna
  • PS 2308 American Constitutional Govt; Cantrell, Tiffany
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3100 Seminar: Readings in Psychology; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 3150 Research Lab; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 4100 Seminar: Senior Seminar in Psy; Guy, James
  • SY 2390 Fam Conflict & Viol; Renahan, Buddy

*Please note: schedule is subject to change