Class Schedule

Huntsville Campus Class Schedule

(Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page.)

Fall 2018

for Core & Associate Classes

Module 1: August 20 – October 11

Monday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I, Philip Bradley
  • CJ 1300 Into to Criminal Justice, Mark McDaniel
  • FACE 1300 College Edge: Success in Aca, Bryan Collins

Tuesday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra, Warren Tomme
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit, Philip Bradley
  • PY 1310 Intro to Psych, Diane Lanza

Wednesday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • CA 1302 Computer Applications, Joseph Moretti
  • EH 1301 English Composition I, Emily Carter
  • HU 2311 World Civilization, George Marchelos

Thursday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • BIO 2320 Man and His Environment, Colette Moultry
  • BA 1301 Business Principles and Concepts, Roark Washington
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics, Warren Tomme
  • EH 1302 English Composition II, Emily Carter

Fall 16 Week Online Courses

  • BI 1301 Elementary New Testament Greek I, Floyd Parker
  • BI 1311 Intensive Study Life of Christ, Kevin Ellis
  • BI 2309 Orient to Biblical Studies, Todd Brenneman
  • BI 3303 World Religions, Todd Brenneman
  • EH 2303 Grammar for Liberal Arts, Staff
  • FY 3330 Youth & Family in Local Church
  • HU 2330 How Markets Work, Jason Jewell
  • MH 1338 Finite Math, EL Perry

Fall Module 1 Online Courses

Module 1: August 20 – October 13

  • BI 1301 Elementary New Testament Greek I, Scott Gleaves
  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I, Ray Dutton
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II, Mark Martin
  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics, Scott Gleaves
  • BI 3311 Marriage and Family Relations, David Hester
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology, Uduak Afangideh
  • CA 1302 Computer Applications, Shane Stonesifer
  • CHM 1300 Chemistry and Society, Debra Cunningham
  • CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science, Belinda Casimir
  • CIS 2306 Computer Programming II, Belinda Casimir
  • CIS 2350 Intro to Database Concepts, Syed Raza
  • COU 2320 Intro to Counseling, Alison Cahoon
  • COU 3320 Life-Roles & Career Development, Becky Coyle
  • CJ 1300 Intro to Criminal Justice, Peggy Harris
  • EH 1301 English Composition I, Amber Traw
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication, Jason South
  • EH 2303 Survey American Literature I, Cindy Spangler
  • HY 1302 US History 1877 – Present, Dixie Hicks
  • HU 2315 Western Tradition I, Staff
  • LS 3340 Principles of Litigation, Rebecca Patty
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics, Aubrey Larcheveaux
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness, Terry Brown
  • PY 1310 Intro to Psychology, Candi Rester
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology, Staff
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology, Buddy Renahan

Module 2: October 15 – December 13

Monday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II, Philip Bradley
  • BA 2301 Principles of Accounting, Louis DeRosa
  • CJ 2330 Criminal Evidence, Mark McDaniel

Tuesday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • MH 1300 College Mathematics, Warren Tomme

Wednesday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • HY 2312 World Civilization, George Marchelos
  • EH 1301 English Composition I, Emily Carter
  • SY 2328 Intro to Sociology, Natalie Blach

Thursday 5:40 – 10 p.m.

  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology, Colette Moultry
  • BA 2305 Business Mathematics, Roark Washington
  • MH 1338 Finite Math, Warren Tomme
  • EH 1302 English Composition II, Emily Carter

Fall Module 2 Online Courses

Module 2: October 15 – December 15

  • BI 1301 Elementary New Testament Greek I, Scott Gleaves
  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I, Ray Dutton
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II, Mark Martin
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit, James Gee
  • BI 2324 Biblical Wisdom Literature, Scott Gleaves
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations, David Hester
  • CA 1302 Computer Applications, Shane Stonesifer
  • CIS 1305 Computer Programming I, Belinda Casimir
  • CIS 2360 Intro to Req Analysis & SW Des, Syed Raza
  • CIS 2377 Intro to Visual Programming, Syed Raza
  • COU 2320 Intro to Counseling, Chris Ours
  • COU 3324 Counseling Skills, Staff
  • EH 1302 English Composition II, Mike Wright
  • HU 2325 Western Tradition II, Staff
  • LS 2330 Probate, Wills, Estate, Patty Rebecca
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics, Kennita Betts
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness, Donna Clemons
  • PHY 1305 Principles of Physical Science II, Debra Cunningham
  • PS 2308 American Constitutional Government, Tiffany Cantrell
  • PY 1310 Intro to Psychology, Candi Rester
  • PY 3385 Behavior Modification, Staff

*Please note: schedule is subject to change