Class Schedule – Huntsville

Summer 2019

Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page. Subject to change.

Module 1 On Ground Courses

Module 1:  April 29 – June 20
Evening Classes: 5:40 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Bradley, Philip
  • FY 2390 Intro. to Family Violence; McDaniel, Mark
  • LS 1320 Law Office Management; Davis, Cathy (6 – 10 pm)

Tuesday

  • BIO 2320 Man and His Environment; Moultry, Colette
  • MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; Tomme, Warren

Thursday

  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Carter, Emily
  • BA 2303 Macroeconomics; Washington, Roark
  • LS 2304 Paralegal Ethics; Staff (6 – 10 pm)
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Allen, Phillip

16 Week Online Courses

  • PS 3320 Roots of American Constitution; Plunkett, Grover

Module 1 Online Courses

Module 1:

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Martin, Mark
  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Kingsley, Andrew
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Staff
  • BIO 1301 Principles of Biology I; Afangideh, Uduak
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Mike
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; South, Jason
  • HU 2315 Western Tradition I; Staff
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Larcheveaux, Aubrey
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
  • PY 1100 Seminar: Foundations in Psycho; Guy, James
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Cahoon, Alison R.
  • PY 3360 Social Psychology; Guy, James
  • SRF 2350 Sport, Recreation, and Fitness; Clemons, Donna

Module 2 On Ground Courses

Module 2: June 24 –  August 15
Evening Classes: 6 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Bradley, Philip
  • CJ 2330 Criminal Evidence; McDaniel, Mark

Tuesday

  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Moultry, Colette
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; Jones, Dennis

Wednesday

  • BA 2304 Microeconomics; Staff
  • HY 2306 History of Alabama; Marchelos, George

Thursday

  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Carter, Emily
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Tomme, Warren

Module 2 Online Courses

Module 2:

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Edwards, Terry
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Martin, Mark
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Hester, David
  • COU 3313 Human Sexuality;  Coyle, Becky A.
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Wright, Mike
  • HU 2325 Western Tradition II; Shirley, Taten
  • HY 2320 American Cultural Heritage; Hicks, Dixie
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Betts, Kennita
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Brown, Terry
  • PHY 1305 Princ. of Physical Science II; Cunningham, Debra
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3340 Theories of Personality; Adjunct Instructor
  • SRF 1101 Foundations of HEAL; Clemons, Donna
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Renahan, Buddy

Fall 2020

Core curriculum and psychology degrees only. For BCJ, HRM and BBA please see appropriate bachelor degree page. Subject to change.

Module 1 On Ground Courses

Module 1:  August 17 – October 08
Evening Classes: 5:40 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview 1; Bradley, Philip
  • CJ 1300 Intro to Criminal Justice; McDaniel, Mark

Tuesday

  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Bradley, Philip
  • BIO 1319 Intro to Environmental Science; Moultry, Colette
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Tomme, Warren

Wednesday

  • BA 2301 Principles of Accounting I; Sams, Garrick
  • HY 2311 World Civilization I; Marchelos, George

Thursday

  • EH 1301 English Composition I; LeMay, Emily
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Lanza, Diane

16 Week Online Courses

 

Module 1 Online Courses

Module 1: August 19 – October 12

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Martin, Mark
  • BI 2319 Christian Ethics; Gleaves, Scott
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Hester, David
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Staff
  • CIS 1301 Intro to Comp & Info Science; Casimir, Belinda
  • CIS 2306 Computer Programming II; Casimir, Belinda
  • CIS 2350 Intro to Database Concepts; Raza, Syed Q.
  • CJ 1300 Intro to Criminal Justice; Moore, Bobby
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 3370 Group Dynamics; Adjunct Instructor
  • EH 1301 English Composition I; Wright, Mike
  • EH 1303 Speech Communication; South, Jason
  • HU 2315 Western Tradition I; Staff
  • HY 1302 U.S. History 1877-Present; Hicks, Dixie
  • LAT 1301 Latin I; Pittman, Teresa
  • LS 3340 Principles of Litigation; Staff
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Larcheveaux, Aubrey
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Brown, Terry
  • PE 2315 First Aid; Buchanan, Billy
  • PE 3334 Motor Learning; Clemons, Donna
  • PS 2308 American Constitutional Govt; Cantrell, Tiffany
  • PY 1100 Seminar: Foundations in Psycho; Guy, James
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Cahoon, Alison R.
  • PY 2100 Seminar: Special Topics in Psy; Adjunct Instructor
  • PY 2301 Developmental Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3350 Research Methods in Psychology; Maple, Thomas
  • SRF 1101 Foundations of HEAL; Clemons, Donna
  • SRF 2350 Sport, Recreation, and Fitness; Phillips, Steve
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Renahan, Buddy

Module 2 On Ground Courses

Module 2: October 12 – December 10
Evening Classes: 5:40 – 10 p.m.

Monday

  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Bradley, Philip
  • CJ 2330 Criminal Evidence; McDaniel, Mark

Tuesday

  • BI Christian Ethics; Bradley, Philip
  • BIO 1300 Perspectives of Biology; Moultry, Colette
  • MH 1335 Intermediate Algebra; Tomme, Warren

Wednesday

  • BA 2302 Principles of Accounting II; Sams, Garrick
  • HY 2312 World Civilization II; Marchelos, George

Thursday

  • EH 1302 English Composition II; LeMay, Emily
  • SY 2328 Introduction to Sociology; Balch, Natalie

Module 2 Online Courses

Module 2: October 14 – December 14

  • BI 1315 Biblical Worldview I; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 1316 Biblical Worldview II; Martin, Mark
  • BI 2318 Understanding Biblical Lit; Gee, Jimmy
  • BI 3311 Marriage & Family Relations; Hester, David
  • CIS 1305 Computer Programming I; TBA
  • CIS 2360 Intro to Req Analysis & SW Des; Raza, Syed Q.
  • CIS 2377 Intro to Visual Programming; Raza, Syed Q.
  • COU 2320 Introduction to Counseling; Ours, Chris
  • COU 2360 Personal and Social Adjustment; Camp, Beth A
  • COU 3375 Professional Counseling Theor.; Adjunct Instructor
  • EH 1302 English Composition II; Wright, Mike
  • EH 2303 Survey American Literature I; Wright, Michelle
  • HY 2320 American Cultural Heritage; Adjunct Instructor
  • MH 1300 College Mathematics; Betts, Kennita
  • PE 1300 Principles of Lifetime Fitness; Clemons, Donna
  • PE 3360 Exercise Physiology I; Brown, Terry
  • PHY 1305 Princ. of Physical Science II; Cunningham, Debra
  • PY 1310 Introduction to Psychology; Fincher, Anna
  • PY 3100 Seminar: Readings in Psycholog; Adjunct Instructor
  • SOS 2301 Cultural and Social Anthropolo; Hicks, Dixie
  • SRF 1101 Foundations of HEAL; Clemons, Donna
  • SRF 3303 Financial Principles in Sport,; Buchanan, Billy

*Please note: schedule is subject to change